Caio79 (Brazil)
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
==Governors== |
|||
Acre - |
|||
'''Heading Text''' |
|||
Amazonas - Amazonino Mendes |
|||
Bahia - Antônio Carlos Magalhães Neto |
|||
Borborema - |
|||
Cabrália - Maria Estela Kubitschek |
|||
{| class="wikitable" width="100%" |
|||
! colspan="1" width=2%| |
|||
! width=75|Portrait |
|||
! width=30%|Name |
|||
! width=15%|Position |
|||
! colspan="2" width=20%|Time in office |
|||
! width=15%|Political party |
|||
! Elected |
|||
! colspan="2" width=15%|Seat |
|||
|- |
|||
Ceará - José Sarto |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #00cc66"" | |
|||
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]] |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"|'''Prime Minister''' |
|||
|align="center"|Prime Minister |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small>(-)</small><br>(-) |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small>(-)</small><br>(-) |
|||
|rowspan="1" bgcolor="CCFFCC" | Conservative |
|||
|align="center"|(-) |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:#00cc66" | |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"| São Paulo 9th<br> |
|||
|- |
|||
Goiás - Marconi Perillo |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #FDBB30"" | |
|||
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]] |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"|'''Minister''' |
|||
|align="center"|Imperial Affairs Minister |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small>(-)</small><br>(-) |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small>(-)</small><br>(-) |
|||
|rowspan="1" bgcolor="FFFFCC" | Liberal |
|||
|align="center"|(-) |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:#FDBB30" | |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"| Lages<br> |
|||
|- |
|||
Guaíra - Maria Vitória Borghetti |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #E4E4E4"" | |
|||
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]] |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"|'''Lawyer''' |
|||
|align="center"|Justice Minister |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small>(-)</small><br>(-) |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small>(-)</small><br>(-) |
|||
|rowspan="1" bgcolor="E4E4E4"| Independent |
|||
|align="center"|(-) |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:#E4E4E4" | |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"| Minas Gerais </small><br>(Senate) |
|||
|- |
|||
Guaporé - Marcos Rogério |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #ff6300"" | |
|||
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]] |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"|'''Diplomat''' |
|||
|align="center"|Foreign Affairs Minister |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small>(-)</small><br>(-) |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small>(-)</small><br>(-) |
|||
|rowspan="1" bgcolor="F4A460" | Radical Liberal |
|||
|align="center"| (-) |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:#ff6300" | |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br> |
|||
|- |
|||
Guararapes - Marília Arraes |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #3399ff"" | |
|||
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]] |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"|'''Economist''' |
|||
|align="center"|Finance Minister |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small>(-)</small><br>(-) |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small>(-)</small><br>(-) |
|||
|rowspan="1" bgcolor="D5EFFF"| Liberal Conservative |
|||
|align="center"|(-) |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:#3399ff" | |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br> |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #FF3399"" | |
|||
|rowspan="1"| [[File:75px]] |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"|'''Admiral''' |
|||
|align="center"|Navy Minister |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small>(-)</small><br>(-) |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small>(-)</small><br>(-) |
|||
|rowspan="1" bgcolor="FADADD" | Socialist |
|||
|align="center"|(-) |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:#FF3399" | |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"| N/A <br> |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #800000"" | |
|||
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]] |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"|'''General''' |
|||
|align="center"|War Minister |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small>(-)</small><br>(-) |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small>(-)</small><br>(-) |
|||
|rowspan="1" bgcolor="B22222"| Communist |
|||
|align="center"| |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:#800000" | |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br> |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #008B8B"" | |
|||
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]] |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"|'''Minister''' |
|||
|align="center"|Agriculture, Commerce and Public Works Minister |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small>(-)</small><br>(-) |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small>(-)</small><br>(-) |
|||
|rowspan="1" bgcolor="E0FFFF"|Catholic League |
|||
|align="center"|(-) |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:#008B8B" | |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br> |
|||
|- |
|||
|} |
|||
{| class="wikitable" width="100%" |
|||
! colspan="1" width=2%| |
|||
! width=75|Portrait |
|||
! width=30%|Name |
|||
! width=15%|Position |
|||
! colspan="2" width=20%|Time in office |
|||
! width=15%|Political party |
|||
! Elected |
|||
! colspan="2" width=15%|Seat |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #000080"" | |
|||
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]] |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"|'''''' |
|||
|align="center"|Prime Minister |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1" bgcolor="4169E1" | Integralist |
|||
|align="center"| |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:#000080" | |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"| a <br> |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #"" | |
|||
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]] |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"|'''''' |
|||
|align="center"|Deputy Prime Minister |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1" | United Left Bloc |
|||
|align="center"| |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:" | |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br> |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #483D8B"" | |
|||
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]] |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"|'''''' |
|||
|align="center"|Justice and Internal Affairs Minister |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1" bgcolor="7B68EE"| Progressive |
|||
|align="center"| |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:#483D8B" | |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br> |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #00CED1"" | |
|||
|rowspan="1"| [[File:75px]] |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"|'''''' |
|||
|align="center"|Foreign Relations Minister |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1" bgcolor="AFEEEE" | National Democratic Union |
|||
|align="center"| |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:#00CED1" | |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br> |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #DC143C"" | |
|||
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]] |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"|'''''' |
|||
|align="center"|Finance Minister |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1" bgcolor="FF7F50"| Labor |
|||
|align="center"| |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:#DC143C" | |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br> |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #F08080"" | |
|||
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]] |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"|'''''' |
|||
|align="center"|Roads and Public Works Minister |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1" bgcolor="FFA07A"| Democratic Left |
|||
|align="center"| |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #F08080" | |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br> |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #"" | |
|||
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]] |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"|'''''' |
|||
|align="center"|Agriculture Minister |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1" | Conservative |
|||
|align="center"| |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:" | |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br> |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #"" | |
|||
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]] |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"|'''''' |
|||
|align="center"|Industry and Commerce Minister |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1" | Christian Democratic |
|||
|align="center"| |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:" | |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br> |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #"" | |
|||
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]] |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"|'''''' |
|||
|align="center"|Mines and Energy Minister |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1" | Popular Representation |
|||
|align="center"| |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:" | |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br> |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #"" | |
|||
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]] |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"|'''''' |
|||
|align="center"|Education Minister |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1" | Green |
|||
|align="center"| |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:" | |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br> |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #"" | |
|||
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]] |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"|'''''' |
|||
|align="center"|Culture Minister |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1" | Progressive Reform |
|||
|align="center"| |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:" | |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br> |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #"" | |
|||
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]] |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"|'''''' |
|||
|align="center"|Labor and Social Pension Minister |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1" | Democratic and Social Centre |
|||
|align="center"| |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:" | |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br> |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #"" | |
|||
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]] |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"|'''''' |
|||
|align="center"|Health Minister |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1" | Liberal Front |
|||
|align="center"| |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:" | |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br> |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #"" | |
|||
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]] |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"|'''''' |
|||
|align="center"|Communications Minister |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1" | |
|||
|align="center"| |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:" | |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br> |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #"" | |
|||
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]] |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"|'''''' |
|||
|align="center"|Navy Minister |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1" | |
|||
|align="center"| |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:" | |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br> |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #"" | |
|||
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]] |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"|'''''' |
|||
|align="center"|Army Minister |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1" | |
|||
|align="center"| |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:" | |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br> |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #"" | |
|||
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]] |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"|'''''' |
|||
|align="center"|Aeronautics Minister |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1" | |
|||
|align="center"| |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:" | |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br> |
|||
|- |
|||
|} |
|||
{| class="wikitable" width="100%" |
|||
! width=75|Flag |
|||
! width=30%|Province |
|||
! colspan="1" width=2%| |
|||
! width=75|Portrait |
|||
! width=30%|Name |
|||
! colspan="2" width=20%|Term of office |
|||
! width=15%|Political party |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]] |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"|'''''' |
|||
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #"" | |
|||
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]] |
|||
|rowspan="1" align="center"| |
|||
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br> |
|||
|rowspan="1"| |
|||
|rowspan="1" bgcolor="" | |
|||
|- |
|||
|} |
|||
==Governors== |
|||
Acre - Edmundo Pinto |
|||
Alagoas - Rui Palmeira - National Democratic Union |
|||
Amazonas - Israel Tuyuka - Democratic Left |
|||
Bahia - Antônio Carlos Magalhães Neto - National Democratic Union |
|||
Ceará - José Sarto - Brazilian Labor Party |
|||
Espírito Santo - Carlos Manato |
Espírito Santo - Carlos Manato |
||
Macaraju/Mato Grosso do Sul - Nelson Trad Filho |
|||
Federal District - Chico Leite - Democratic and Social Centre |
|||
Mantiqueira - Rodrigo Neves |
|||
Goiás - Marconi Perillo - National Democratic Union |
|||
Guanabara - Rodrigo Maia - Democratic and Social Centre |
|||
Maranhão - Eliziane Gama |
|||
Guaporé - Marcos Rogério |
|||
Mato Grosso - Blairo Maggi |
|||
Macaraju - Nelson Trad Filho - National Democratic Union |
|||
Maranhão - Eliziane Gama |
|||
Mato Grosso - Blairo Maggi - National Democratic Union |
|||
Minas Gerais - Hélio Costa |
Minas Gerais - Hélio Costa |
||
Paolish Islands - Francisco de Assis Abade e Silva |
|||
Pará - Waldez Góes - Brazilian Labor Party |
|||
Pará - Beto Faro |
|||
Paraíba - Pedro Cunha Lima |
|||
Rio Grande do Sul - João Goulart Filho |
|||
Paraná - Flávio Arns |
|||
Pernambuco - Marília Arraes |
|||
Paolish Islands - Francisco de Assis Abade e Silva |
|||
Piauí - Ciro Nogueira |
Piauí - Ciro Nogueira |
||
Tapajós - Simão Jatene |
|||
Rio de Janeiro - Rodrigo Neves - Brazilian Labor Party |
|||
Rio Grande do Norte - Felipe Maia - National Democratic Union |
|||
Rio Grande do Sul - Vieira da Cunha - Brazilian Labor Party |
|||
Roraima - José Anchieta Júnior |
|||
Santa Catarina - Maria Vitória Borghetti - National Democratic Union |
|||
São Paulo - Marcos Pontes - National Democratic Union |
|||
Sergipe - Alessandro Vieira - Democratic and Social Centre |
|||
Tietê - |
|||
Tocantins - José Sarney Júnior - National Democratic Union |
|||
Tocantins - José Sarney Júnior |
|||
Guanabara - Romário |
|||
Federal District - Chico Leite |
|||
São Paulo - Andrea Matarazzo |
|||
== Delegate vote for 2022 Brazil of Hope vice-presidential nomination == |
|||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="font-size:90%;" style="text-align:center" |
|||
! colspan="7" |Candidates sorted by votes received |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="col" style="width:10em; font-size:120%;" |[[w:Thomas Eagleton|Geraldo Alckmin]] |
|||
! scope="col" style="width:10em; font-size:120%;" |[[w:Frances Farenthold|Marina Silva]] |
|||
! scope="col" style="width:10em; font-size:120%;" |[[Mary Peltola|-]] |
|||
! scope="col" style="width:10em; font-size:120%;" |[[Ed Markey|-]] |
|||
! scope="col" style="width:10em; font-size:120%;" |[[Eric Adams|-]] |
|||
! scope="col" style="width:10em; font-size:120%;" |[[Evan Bayh|-]] |
|||
! scope="col" style="width:10em; font-size:120%;" |[[Andy Kim (politician)|-]] |
|||
|- style="text-align:center" |
|||
|[[File:Filiação do ex-governador Geraldo Alckmin (51958929014) (cropped).jpg|center|118x118px]] |
|||
|[[File:(2022-09-14) Marina Silva 5 (52361148058) (cropped 2).jpg|center|118x118px]] |
|||
|[[File:|center|92x92px]] |
|||
|[[File:|center|116x116px]] |
|||
|[[File:|center|129x129px]] |
|||
|[[File:|center|109x109px]] |
|||
|[[File:|center|110x110px]] |
|||
|- style="text-align:center" |
|||
|'''1,742 (59.07%)''' |
|||
|405 (13.73%) |
|||
|226 (7.66%) |
|||
|108 (3.66%) |
|||
|74 (2.51%) |
|||
|62 (2.10%) |
|||
|57 (1.93%) |
|||
|- style="text-align:center" |
|||
! scope="col" style="width:10em; font-size:120%;" |[[w:Jimmy Carter|Saturnino Braga]] |
|||
! scope="col" style="width:10em; font-size:120%;" |[[w:Shirley Chisholm|Benedita da Silva]] |
|||
! scope="col" style="width:10em; font-size:120%;" |[[w:Moon Landrieu|Fernando Haddad]] |
|||
! scope="col" style="width:10em; font-size:120%;" |[[Edward T. Breathitt|-]] |
|||
! scope="col" style="width:10em; font-size:120%;" |[[Ted Kennedy|-]] |
|||
! scope="col" style="width:10em; font-size:120%;" |[[Fred R. Harris|-]] |
|||
! scope="col" style="width:10em; font-size:120%;" |[[w:Richard G. Hatcher|Joaquim Barbosa]] |
|||
|- style="text-align:center" |
|||
|[[File:Plenário do Senado (23882557097).jpg|center|111x111px]] |
|||
|[[File:Benedita da Silva em 2022.jpg|center|121x121px]] |
|||
|[[File:Fernando Haddad na CMSP (cropped 2).JPG|center|117x117px]] |
|||
|[[File:|center|116x116px]] |
|||
|[[File:|center|116x116px]] |
|||
|[[File:|center|122x122px]] |
|||
|[[File:Joaquim barbosa stf.jpg|center|117x117px]] |
|||
|- style="text-align:center" |
|||
|30 (1.02%) |
|||
|20 (0.68%) |
|||
|19 (0.64%) |
|||
|18 (0.61%) |
|||
|15 (0.51%) |
|||
|14 (0.48%) |
|||
|11 (0.37%) |
|||
|- style="text-align:center; font-size:120%;" |
|||
![[w:Harold Hughes|Ciro Gomes]] |
|||
![[Joseph Montoya|-]] |
|||
![[John Fetterman|-]] |
|||
![[Chelsea Clinton|-]] |
|||
![[w:John Z. Goodrich|Jorge Amado]] † |
|||
![[Hodding Carter|-]] † |
|||
![[César Chávez|-]] |
|||
|- |
|||
|[[File:Ciro Gomes (cropped).jpg|center|117x117px]] |
|||
|[[File:|center|114x114px]] |
|||
|[[File:|center|116x116px]] |
|||
|[[File:|center|124x124px]] |
|||
|[[File:Jorge Amado, 1970.tif|center|117x117px]] |
|||
|[[File:|center|125x125px]] |
|||
|[[File:|center|111x111px]] |
|||
|- |
|||
|10 (0.34%) |
|||
|9 (0.31%) |
|||
|8 (0.27%) |
|||
|8 (0.27%) |
|||
|5 (0.17%) |
|||
|5 (0.17%) |
|||
|5 (0.17%) |
|||
|- style="text-align:center; font-size:120%;" |
|||
![[W:George Wallace|André Janones]] |
|||
![[w:Archie Bunker|Agostinho Carrara]] |
|||
![[w:Mao Zedong|Nicolas Maduro]] |
|||
![[w:Eleanor McGovern|Rosângela Silva]] |
|||
![[w:Ralph Nader|José Luiz Penna]] |
|||
![[Jerry Rubin|-]] |
|||
![[w:Benjamin Spock|Drauzio Varella]] |
|||
|- |
|||
|[[File:AndreJanones1.jpg|center|125x125px]] |
|||
|[[File:PedroCardosoiPorAndreaFarias.jpg|center|117x117px]] |
|||
|[[File:Nicolás Maduro (2019-10-25) 02.jpg|center|124x124px]] |
|||
|[[File:MG 0303 (52440386115) (cropped).jpg|center|122x122px]] |
|||
|[[File:José Luiz Penna at Secretaria da Cultura do Estado de São Paulo 02.jpg|center|124x124px]] |
|||
|[[File:|center|116x116px]] |
|||
|[[File:Drauzio Varella.jpg|center|123x123px]] |
|||
|- |
|||
|1 (0.03%) |
|||
|1 (0.03%) |
|||
|1 (0.03%) |
|||
|1 (0.03%) |
|||
|1 (0.03%) |
|||
|1 (0.03%) |
|||
|1 (0.03%) |
|||
|}<!-- EDIT BELOW THIS LINE --> |
Latest revision as of 23:38, 13 January 2024
I'm the current lead dev of Brazil in Exordium, expect Brazil releated stuff
Heading Text
Heading Text
Counani War | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||||
Belligerents | |||||||
France (after ) French Guyana Brazilian collaborators |
Brazil (after ) Province of Pará Amapá triuumvirate | ||||||
Commanders and leaders | |||||||
Félix Faure Alexandre Ribot Camille Charvein Trajano |
Isabel Afonso Pena Francisco José Cardoso Júnior Francisco Xavier Veiga Cabral | ||||||
Strength | |||||||
unknown | unknown | ||||||
Casualties and losses | |||||||
60+ | 30+ |
Years of uncertainty | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||
Belligerents | ||||||||
Brazilian Government Brazilian National Inteligence Agency Brazilian Imperial Army Military Police |
Secret Group (1961-1980) Command for Hunting Communists (1963-1980) Brazilian Anticommunist Alliance Death Squad Nativist Spark |
Communist Party of Brazil Brazilian Revolutionary Communist Party | ||||||
Strength | ||||||||
unknown | unknown | unknown | ||||||
Casualties and losses | ||||||||
unknown | unknown | unknown |
Governors Edit
Acre -
Amazonas - Amazonino Mendes
Bahia - Antônio Carlos Magalhães Neto
Borborema -
Cabrália - Maria Estela Kubitschek
Ceará - José Sarto
Goiás - Marconi Perillo
Guaíra - Maria Vitória Borghetti
Guaporé - Marcos Rogério
Guararapes - Marília Arraes
Espírito Santo - Carlos Manato
Macaraju/Mato Grosso do Sul - Nelson Trad Filho
Mantiqueira - Rodrigo Neves
Maranhão - Eliziane Gama
Mato Grosso - Blairo Maggi
Minas Gerais - Hélio Costa
Paolish Islands - Francisco de Assis Abade e Silva
Pará - Beto Faro
Rio Grande do Sul - João Goulart Filho
Piauí - Ciro Nogueira
Tapajós - Simão Jatene
Tietê -
Tocantins - José Sarney Júnior
Guanabara - Romário
Federal District - Chico Leite
São Paulo - Andrea Matarazzo