| image =
| caption =
| date = May 15th 1895 - May x 1895
| place =
| result = French victory
* New demarcations of the French-Brazilian borders
* Treaty of São Luís
*
* Expansion of the territory under the colony of French Guyana
| status =
| combatant1 = [[File:Flag of France exordium.Png|23px|border]] France (after ) <br> [[File:Flag of France exordium.Png|23px|border]] French Guyana <br> Brazilian collaborators
| combatant3 =
| commander1 = [[File:Flag of France exordium.Png|23px|border]] '''Félix Faure''' <br> [[File:Flag of France exordium.Png|23px|border]] '''Alexandre Ribot''' <br> [[File:Flag of France exordium.Png|23px|border]] Camille Charvein <br> Trajano <br>
| commander2 = [[File:Flag of Empire of Brazil exordium.jpg|23px|border]] '''Isabel''' <br> [[File:Flag of Empire of Brazil exordium.jpg|23px|border]] '''PrimeAfonso MinisterPena''' <br> [[File:Flag of Empire of Brazil exordium.jpg|23px|border]] Francisco José Cardoso Júnior <br> '''Francisco Xavier Veiga Cabral'''
| commander3 =
| units1 =
{{Infobox Military Conflict1
| conflict = Years of uncertainty
| partof =
| image =
| caption =
| date = -
| place =
| result = Brazilian government victory
*
*
| status =
| combatant1 = Brazilian Government <br> Brazilian National Inteligence Agency <br> Brazilian Imperial Army <br> Military Police <br>
| combatant2 = Secret Group (1961-1980) <br> Command for Hunting Communists (1963-1980) <br> Brazilian Anticommunist Alliance <br> Death Squad <br> Nativist Spark
| combatant3 = Communist Party of Brazil <br> Brazilian Revolutionary Communist Party <br>
| commander1 =
| commander2 =
| commander3 =
| units1 =
| units2 =
| units3 =
| strength1 = unknown
| strength2 = unknown
| strength3 = unknown
| casualties1 = unknown
| casualties2 = unknown
| casualties3 = unknown
| notes =
| campaignbox =
}}
==Governors==
'''Heading Text'''
Acre -
Amazonas - Amazonino Mendes
Bahia - Antônio Carlos Magalhães Neto
Borborema -
{| class="wikitable" width="100%"
! colspan="1" width=2%|
! width=75|Portrait
! width=30%|Name
! width=15%|Position
! colspan="2" width=20%|Time in office
! width=15%|Political party
! Elected
! colspan="2" width=15%|Seat
|-
Cabrália - Maria Estela Kubitschek
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #00cc66"" |
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]]
|rowspan="1" align="center"|'''Prime Minister'''
|align="center"|Prime Minister
|rowspan="1"| <small>(-)</small><br>(-)
|rowspan="1"| <small>(-)</small><br>(-)
|rowspan="1" bgcolor="CCFFCC" | Conservative
|align="center"|(-)
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:#00cc66" |
|rowspan="1" align="center"| São Paulo 9th<br>
|-
Ceará - José Sarto
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #FDBB30"" |
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]]
|rowspan="1" align="center"|'''Minister'''
|align="center"|Imperial Affairs Minister
|rowspan="1"| <small>(-)</small><br>(-)
|rowspan="1"| <small>(-)</small><br>(-)
|rowspan="1" bgcolor="FFFFCC" | Liberal
|align="center"|(-)
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:#FDBB30" |
|rowspan="1" align="center"| Lages<br>
|-
Goiás - Marconi Perillo
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #E4E4E4"" |
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]]
|rowspan="1" align="center"|'''Lawyer'''
|align="center"|Justice Minister
|rowspan="1"| <small>(-)</small><br>(-)
|rowspan="1"| <small>(-)</small><br>(-)
|rowspan="1" bgcolor="E4E4E4"| Independent
|align="center"|(-)
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:#E4E4E4" |
|rowspan="1" align="center"| Minas Gerais </small><br>(Senate)
|-
Guaíra - Maria Vitória Borghetti
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #ff6300"" |
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]]
|rowspan="1" align="center"|'''Diplomat'''
|align="center"|Foreign Affairs Minister
|rowspan="1"| <small>(-)</small><br>(-)
|rowspan="1"| <small>(-)</small><br>(-)
|rowspan="1" bgcolor="F4A460" | Radical Liberal
|align="center"| (-)
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:#ff6300" |
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br>
|-
Guaporé - Marcos Rogério
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #3399ff"" |
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]]
|rowspan="1" align="center"|'''Economist'''
|align="center"|Finance Minister
|rowspan="1"| <small>(-)</small><br>(-)
|rowspan="1"| <small>(-)</small><br>(-)
|rowspan="1" bgcolor="D5EFFF"| Liberal Conservative
|align="center"|(-)
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:#3399ff" |
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br>
|-
Guararapes - Marília Arraes
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #FF3399"" |
|rowspan="1"| [[File:75px]]
|rowspan="1" align="center"|'''Admiral'''
|align="center"|Navy Minister
|rowspan="1"| <small>(-)</small><br>(-)
|rowspan="1"| <small>(-)</small><br>(-)
|rowspan="1" bgcolor="FADADD" | Socialist
|align="center"|(-)
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:#FF3399" |
|rowspan="1" align="center"| N/A <br>
|-
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #800000"" |
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]]
|rowspan="1" align="center"|'''General'''
|align="center"|War Minister
|rowspan="1"| <small>(-)</small><br>(-)
|rowspan="1"| <small>(-)</small><br>(-)
|rowspan="1" bgcolor="B22222"| Communist
|align="center"|
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:#800000" |
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br>
|-
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #008B8B"" |
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]]
|rowspan="1" align="center"|'''Minister'''
|align="center"|Agriculture, Commerce and Public Works Minister
|rowspan="1"| <small>(-)</small><br>(-)
|rowspan="1"| <small>(-)</small><br>(-)
|rowspan="1" bgcolor="E0FFFF"|Catholic League
|align="center"|(-)
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:#008B8B" |
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br>
|-
|}
{| class="wikitable" width="100%"
! colspan="1" width=2%|
! width=75|Portrait
! width=30%|Name
! width=15%|Position
! colspan="2" width=20%|Time in office
! width=15%|Political party
! Elected
! colspan="2" width=15%|Seat
|-
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #000080"" |
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]]
|rowspan="1" align="center"|''''''
|align="center"|Prime Minister
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1" bgcolor="4169E1" | Integralist
|align="center"|
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:#000080" |
|rowspan="1" align="center"| a <br>
|-
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #"" |
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]]
|rowspan="1" align="center"|''''''
|align="center"|Deputy Prime Minister
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1" | United Left Bloc
|align="center"|
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:" |
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br>
|-
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #483D8B"" |
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]]
|rowspan="1" align="center"|''''''
|align="center"|Justice and Internal Affairs Minister
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1" bgcolor="7B68EE"| Progressive
|align="center"|
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:#483D8B" |
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br>
|-
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #00CED1"" |
|rowspan="1"| [[File:75px]]
|rowspan="1" align="center"|''''''
|align="center"|Foreign Relations Minister
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1" bgcolor="AFEEEE" | National Democratic Union
|align="center"|
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:#00CED1" |
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br>
|-
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #DC143C"" |
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]]
|rowspan="1" align="center"|''''''
|align="center"|Finance Minister
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1" bgcolor="FF7F50"| Labor
|align="center"|
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:#DC143C" |
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br>
|-
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #F08080"" |
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]]
|rowspan="1" align="center"|''''''
|align="center"|Roads and Public Works Minister
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1" bgcolor="FFA07A"| Democratic Left
|align="center"|
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #F08080" |
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br>
|-
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #"" |
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]]
|rowspan="1" align="center"|''''''
|align="center"|Agriculture Minister
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1" | Conservative
|align="center"|
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:" |
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br>
|-
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #"" |
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]]
|rowspan="1" align="center"|''''''
|align="center"|Industry and Commerce Minister
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1" | Christian Democratic
|align="center"|
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:" |
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br>
|-
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #"" |
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]]
|rowspan="1" align="center"|''''''
|align="center"|Mines and Energy Minister
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1" | Popular Representation
|align="center"|
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:" |
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br>
|-
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #"" |
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]]
|rowspan="1" align="center"|''''''
|align="center"|Education Minister
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1" | Green
|align="center"|
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:" |
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br>
|-
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #"" |
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]]
|rowspan="1" align="center"|''''''
|align="center"|Culture Minister
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1" | Progressive Reform
|align="center"|
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:" |
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br>
|-
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #"" |
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]]
|rowspan="1" align="center"|''''''
|align="center"|Labor and Social Pension Minister
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1" | Democratic and Social Centre
|align="center"|
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:" |
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br>
|-
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #"" |
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]]
|rowspan="1" align="center"|''''''
|align="center"|Health Minister
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1" | Liberal Front
|align="center"|
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:" |
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br>
|-
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #"" |
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]]
|rowspan="1" align="center"|''''''
|align="center"|Communications Minister
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1" |
|align="center"|
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:" |
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br>
|-
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #"" |
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]]
|rowspan="1" align="center"|''''''
|align="center"|Navy Minister
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1" |
|align="center"|
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:" |
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br>
|-
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #"" |
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]]
|rowspan="1" align="center"|''''''
|align="center"|Army Minister
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1" |
|align="center"|
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:" |
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br>
|-
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #"" |
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]]
|rowspan="1" align="center"|''''''
|align="center"|Aeronautics Minister
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1" |
|align="center"|
|rowspan="1" style="background-color:" |
|rowspan="1" align="center"| <br>
|-
|}
{| class="wikitable" width="100%"
! width=75|Flag
! width=30%|Province
! colspan="1" width=2%|
! width=75|Portrait
! width=30%|Name
! colspan="2" width=20%|Term of office
! width=15%|Political party
|-
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]]
|rowspan="1" align="center"|''''''
|rowspan="1" style="background-color: #"" |
|rowspan="1"| [[File:|75px]]
|rowspan="1" align="center"|
|rowspan="1"| <small></small><br>
|rowspan="1"|
|rowspan="1" bgcolor="" |
|-
|}
==Governors==
Acre - Edmundo Pinto
Alagoas - Rodrigo Cunha
Amazonas - Israel Tuyuka
Bahia - Antônio Carlos Magalhães Neto
Ceará - José Sarto
Espírito Santo - Carlos Manato
Macaraju/Mato Grosso do Sul - Nelson Trad Filho
Federal District - Chico Leite
Mantiqueira - Rodrigo Neves
Goiás - Marconi Perillo
Guanabara - Rodrigo Maia
Guaporé - Marcos Rogério
Macaraju - Nelson Trad Filho
Maranhão - Eliziane Gama
Mato Grosso - Blairo Maggi
Minas Gerais - Hélio Costa
Paolish Islands - Francisco de Assis Abade e Silva
Pará - Waldez Góes
Pará - Beto Faro
Paraíba - Pedro Cunha Lima
Rio Grande do Sul - João Goulart Filho
Paraná - Flávio Arns
Pernambuco - Marília Arraes
Paolish Islands - Francisco de Assis Abade e Silva
Piauí - Ciro Nogueira
Tapajós - Simão Jatene
Rio de Janeiro - Rodrigo Neves
Tietê -
Rio Grande do Norte - Felipe Maia
Rio Grande do Sul - Vieira da Cunha
Roraima - José Anchieta Júnior
Santa Catarina - Maria Vitória Borghetti
São Paulo - Marcos Pontes
Sergipe - Valadares Filho
Tocantins - José Sarney Júnior
Tocantins - José Sarney Júnior
Guanabara - Romário
Federal District - Chico Leite
São Paulo - Andrea Matarazzo
== Delegate vote for 2022 Brazil of Hope vice-presidential nomination ==
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="font-size:90%;" style="text-align:center"
! colspan="7" |Candidates sorted by votes received
|-
! scope="col" style="width:10em; font-size:120%;" |[[Sherrod Brown|-]]
! scope="col" style="width:10em; font-size:120%;" |[[Tulsi Gabbard|-]]
! scope="col" style="width:10em; font-size:120%;" |[[Mary Peltola|-]]
! scope="col" style="width:10em; font-size:120%;" |[[Ed Markey|-]]
! scope="col" style="width:10em; font-size:120%;" |[[Eric Adams|-]]
! scope="col" style="width:10em; font-size:120%;" |[[Evan Bayh|-]]
! scope="col" style="width:10em; font-size:120%;" |[[Andy Kim (politician)|-]]
|- style="text-align:center"
|[[File:|center|108x108px]]
|[[File:|center|118x118px]]
|[[File:|center|92x92px]]
|[[File:|center|116x116px]]
|[[File:|center|129x129px]]
|[[File:|center|109x109px]]
|[[File:|center|110x110px]]
|- style="text-align:center"
|'''1,742 (59.07%)'''
|405 (13.73%)
|226 (7.66%)
|108 (3.66%)
|74 (2.51%)
|62 (2.10%)
|57 (1.93%)
|- style="text-align:center"
! scope="col" style="width:10em; font-size:120%;" |[[Jimmy Carter|-]]
! scope="col" style="width:10em; font-size:120%;" |[[Nina Turner|-]]
! scope="col" style="width:10em; font-size:120%;" |[[Moon Landrieu|-]]
! scope="col" style="width:10em; font-size:120%;" |[[Edward T. Breathitt|-]]
! scope="col" style="width:10em; font-size:120%;" |[[Joe Kennedy III|-]]
! scope="col" style="width:10em; font-size:120%;" |[[Fred R. Harris|-]]
! scope="col" style="width:10em; font-size:120%;" |[[Boots Riley|-]]
|- style="text-align:center"
|[[File:|center|111x111px]]
|[[File:|center|121x121px]]
|[[File:|center|117x117px]]
|[[File:|center|116x116px]]
|[[File:|center|116x116px]]
|[[File:|center|122x122px]]
|[[File:|center|95x95px]]
|- style="text-align:center"
|30 (1.02%)
|20 (0.68%)
|19 (0.64%)
|18 (0.61%)
|15 (0.51%)
|14 (0.48%)
|11 (0.37%)
|- style="text-align:center; font-size:120%;"
![[Stacey Abrams|-]]
![[Joseph Montoya|-]]
![[John Fetterman|-]]
![[Chelsea Clinton|-]]
![[Arthur Walsh (U.S. senator)|-]] †
![[Jim Dwyer (journalist)|-]] †
![[César Chávez|-]]
|-
|[[File:|center|114x114px]]
|[[File:|center|114x114px]]
|[[File:|center|116x116px]]
|[[File:|center|124x124px]]
|[[File:|center|136x136px]]
|[[File:|center|125x125px]]
|[[File:|center|111x111px]]
|-
|10 (0.34%)
|9 (0.31%)
|8 (0.27%)
|8 (0.27%)
|5 (0.17%)
|5 (0.17%)
|5 (0.17%)
|- style="text-align:center; font-size:120%;"
![[Tucker Carlson|-]]
![[w:Archie Bunker|Agostinho Carrara]]
![[w:Mao Zedong|Nicolas Maduro]]
![[w:Eleanor McGovern|Rosângela Silva]]
![[Marianne Williamson|-]]
![[Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez|-]]
![[w:Benjamin Spock|Drauzio Varella]]
|-
|[[File:|center|125x125px]]
|[[File:PedroCardosoiPorAndreaFarias.jpg|center|94x94px]]
|[[File:Nicolás Maduro (2019-10-25) 02.jpg|center|124x124px]]
|[[File:MG 0303 (52440386115) (cropped).jpg|center|122x122px]]
|[[File:|center|124x124px]]
|[[File:|center|116x116px]]
|[[File:Drauzio Varella.jpg|center|123x123px]]
|-
|1 (0.03%)
|1 (0.03%)
|1 (0.03%)
|1 (0.03%)
|1 (0.03%)
|1 (0.03%)
|1 (0.03%)
|}<!-- EDIT BELOW THIS LINE -->
|